Councillor Attendance

2018/19 Civic Year

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Coan and Malloy correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Last update: 16/01/2019

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentTotal
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick812660000032
Cllr Peter Coan1004530300152
Cllr Tony Dean5516110020029
Cllr Jonathan Farber4917108000035
Cllr Neil Forbes852340000027
Cllr Stewart Gardiner722180000029
Cllr Christopher Gray822860000034
Cllr Christine Gray882230000025
Cllr Julian Goodrich621335000021
Cllr Simon Hutchence751231000016
Cllr Andrew Malloy10027223000052
Cllr Jan Nicholson692070020029
Cllr James Power891620000018
Cllr Jon Wells-Bradshaw773036000039
Cllr Hayley Wells-Bradshaw163313000019

2017/18 Civic Year

Attendance figures for Cllrs Forbes and Coan correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend. Cllr Greenstein’s attendance is to 15th January 2017 when she resigned from the council.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentTotal
Cllr Peter Coan1005990000068
Cllr Tony Dean742890010038
Cllr Jonathan Farber5122192000043
Cllr Neil Forbes10035300120068
Cllr Stewart Gardiner7428100000038
Cllr Christopher Gray932520000027
Cllr Christine Gray923130000034
Cllr Charlotte Greenstein40672000015
Cllr Julian Goodrich762544000033
Cllr Simon Hutchence801221000015
Cllr Andrew Malloy803280000040
Cllr Jan Nicholson279200020233
Cllr James Power942920000031
Cllr Jon Wells-Bradshaw973310000034
Cllr Hayley Wells-Bradshaw712245000031

2016/17 Civic Year

Attendance figures for Cllrs Nicholson and Forbes correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend. Cllr Bancroft’s attendance is to the end of February 2017 when she resigned from the council.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentTotal
Cllr Neil Forbes1004435001N/A080
Cllr Jan Nicholson1004137010N/A080
Cllr James Power96220100N/A023
Cllr Christopher Gray89253000N/A028
Cllr Hayley Wells-Bradshaw893122000035
Cllr Andrew Malloy87332300N/A038
Cllr Christine Gray86304100N/A035
Cllr Stewart Gardiner844170000149
Cllr Peter Coan815010002N/A062
Cllr Tony Dean803980001049
Cllr Yvonne Bancroft783911000N/A050
Cllr Julian Goodrich68215500N/A031
Cllr Simon Hutchence6293200N/A014
Cllr Charlotte Greenstein61144500N/A023
Cllr Jonathan Farber523019510N/A257

2015/16 Civic Year

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Dean and Nicholson only apply to Full Council as they sit ex-officio on all committees.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentTotal
Cllr Yvonne Bancroft784612001N/A059
Cllr Peter Coan73249000N/A033
Cllr Tony Dean9137330301074
Cllr Jonathan Farber86385100N/A044
Cllr Neil Forbes93372001N/A040
Cllr Stewart Gardiner933930000042
Cllr Christopher Gray88365000N/A041
Cllr Christine Gray89314000N/A035
Cllr Charlotte Greenstein64278601N/A042
Cllr Julian Goodrich71253601N/A035
Cllr Simon Hutchence85170201N/A020
Cllr Andrew Malloy95352000N/A037
Cllr Jan Nicholson914628000N/A074
Cllr James Power92351200N/A038
Cllr Hayley Wells-Bradshaw902603000029