2024-25 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Banks and McCulloch correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% Attendance AttendedPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsent
Cllr Colin Banks1003002100
Cllr Peter Coan1003000000
Cllr Lesley Dalzell402000300
Cllr Jennifer Forrest1003000000
Cllr Stewart Gardiner1003000000
Cllr Christopher Gray1003000000
Cllr Bryan Hartley1002000000
Cllr April Johnson1004000000
Cllr Scott Lowe672010000
Cllr James McCulloch1006000000
Cllr Rex Mears804100000
Cllr Matthew Robertson1002000000
Cllr Su Russell1002000000
Cllr Gus Watson501000100
Cllr Matthew Wood501100000

Last updated 06/06/2024

2023-24 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Coan and Banks correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% Attendance AttendedPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentTotal
Cllr Colin Banks10045120000057
Cllr Peter Coan10033220101057
Cllr Lesley Dalzell973500010036
Cllr Jennifer Forrest761630020021
Cllr Stewart Gardiner801620000220
Cllr Christopher Gray732480010033
Cllr Bryan Hartley962210000023
Cllr April Johnson953710010039
Cllr Scott Lowe813033010037
Cllr James McCulloch782924020037
Cllr Rex Mears813041020037
Cllr Matthew Robertson831930010023
Cllr Su Russell892530000028
Cllr Gus Watson782131010127
Cllr Matthew Wood932520000027

For attendance records for the previous council terms please email enquiries@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk.