2020-21 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Gardiner and Houghton correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessHealthAbsent
Cllr Quentin Abel83102000
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick9090100
Cllr Peter Coan3774008
Cllr Lesley Dalzell100140000
Cllr Neil Forbes100100000
Cllr Stewart Gardiner100145000
Cllr Christopher Gray100110000
Cllr Mike Houghton100127000
Cllr Andrew Malloy92111000
Cllr James McCulloch94160010
Cllr Jan Nicholson10080000
Cllr James Power4445000
Cllr Matthew Robertson92111000

Last updated 31/01/2021

2019-20 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Malloy and Gardiner correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentParliamentTotal
Cllr Quentin Abel7631500104041
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick9845100000046
Cllr Peter Coan55362200007065
Cllr Lesley Dalzell8057600800071
Cllr Katherine Fletcher3012300200640
Cllr Neil Forbes8843500000049
Cllr Stewart Gardiner93483712020090
Cllr Christopher Gray9445210000048
Cllr Hamilton Coan8033700000041
Cllr Mike Houghton6938980000055
Cllr Andrew Malloy100512793000090
Cllr James McCulloch9577300001081
Cllr Jan Nicholson9245200200049
Cllr James Power7423800000031
Cllr Matthew Robertson9350400000054

For attendance records for the previous council term (2015-2019) please email enquiries@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk.