2022-23 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Houghton and Nicholson correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor Attended% AttendancePersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentTotal
Cllr Quentin Abel41000000004
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick4670101006
Cllr Peter Coan4671001006
Cllr Lesley Dalzell81000000008
Cllr Neil Forbes5712000006
Cllr Stewart Gardiner3503000005
Cllr Christopher Gray6861000007
Cllr Mike Houghton710020200011
Cllr Scott Lowe81000000008
Cllr Andrew Malloy71000000006
Cllr James McCulloch1110000000010
Cllr Millie Morris6752000008
Cllr Jan Nicholson610040010011
Cllr James Power2403000005
Cllr Matthew Robertson8890100008

Last updated: 18/07/2022

2021-22 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Gardiner and Houghton correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sat ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsent
Cllr Quentin Abel506310110
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick9517010000
Cllr Peter Coan5713500005
Cllr Lesley Dalzell6920300600
Cllr Neil Forbes5310000900
Cllr Stewart Gardiner100271000010
Cllr Christopher Gray6016402000
Cllr Mike Houghton80181620200
Cllr Scott Lowe8421040000
Cllr Andrew Malloy7814100300
Cllr James McCulloch9026210000
Cllr Millie Morris6817500300
Cllr Jan Nicholson8012300000
Cllr James Power1621000000
Cllr Matthew Robertson8324320000

2020-21 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Gardiner and Houghton correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealth/InjuryBoroughAbsent
Cllr Quentin Abel8214300000
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick8814110000
Cllr Peter Coan42134002012
Cllr Lesley Dalzell10023000000
Cllr Neil Forbes8814000200
Cllr Stewart Gardiner10021900010
Cllr Christopher Gray10018000000
Cllr Mike Houghton10022900000
Cllr Andrew Malloy9416100000
Cllr James McCulloch9326100100
Cllr Jan Nicholson10013000000
Cllr James Power506600000
Cllr Matthew Robertson9518100000

2019-20 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Malloy and Gardiner correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentParliament
Cllr Quentin Abel76315001040
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick98451000000
Cllr Peter Coan553622000070
Cllr Lesley Dalzell80576008000
Cllr Katherine Fletcher30123002006
Cllr Neil Forbes88435000000
Cllr Stewart Gardiner934837120200
Cllr Christopher Gray94452100000
Cllr Hamilton Coan80337000000
Cllr Mike Houghton69389800000
Cllr Andrew Malloy1005127930000
Cllr James McCulloch95773000010
Cllr Jan Nicholson92452002000
Cllr James Power74238000000
Cllr Matthew Robertson93504000000

For attendance records for the previous council term (2015-2019) please email enquiries@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk.