2020-21 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Gardiner and Houghton correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentTotal
Cllr Quentin Abel10070000007
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick10050000005
Cllr Peter Coan50520000310
Cllr Lesley Dalzell10080000008
Cllr Neil Forbes10050000005
Cllr Stewart Gardiner100730000010
Cllr Christopher Gray10060000006
Cllr Mike Houghton100730000010
Cllr Andrew Malloy10070000007
Cllr James McCulloch10090000009
Cllr Jan Nicholson10040000004
Cllr James Power6742000006
Cllr Matthew Robertson10070000007

Last updated 16/12/2020

2019-20 CIVIC YEAR

The attendance percentage for Cllrs Malloy and Gardiner correspond to their attendance at Full Council only, as they sit ex-officio on all committees but are not required to attend.

Councillor% AttendancePresentPersonalBusinessCivicHealthBoroughAbsentParliamentTotal
Cllr Quentin Abel7631500104041
Cllr Elizabeth Beswick9845100000046
Cllr Peter Coan55362200007065
Cllr Lesley Dalzell8057600800071
Cllr Katherine Fletcher3012300200640
Cllr Neil Forbes8843500000049
Cllr Stewart Gardiner93483712020090
Cllr Christopher Gray9445210000048
Cllr Hamilton Coan8033700000041
Cllr Mike Houghton6938980000055
Cllr Andrew Malloy100512793000090
Cllr James McCulloch9577300001081
Cllr Jan Nicholson9245200200049
Cllr James Power7423800000031
Cllr Matthew Robertson9350400000054

For attendance records for the previous council term (2015-2019) please email enquiries@knutsfordtowncouncil.gov.uk.